ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Human Resources

PEK

English translation: Contrşbution basis

18:46 Mar 31, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Turkish term or phrase: PEK
This is from a sigortalı hizmet listesi. I am also looking for Ggün, Çgün (working days?), UİG, UİGPEK Tutarı, EGS and İÇN. Thank you in advance.
TMJS
English translation:Contrşbution basis
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2008-03-31 19:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contribution
Selected response from:

xxxtur2eng
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Premium Leverage Contribution
Salih1946
5Insurable earning: (The daily earning taken as basis for contribution and payments)
Mehmet Hascan
2 -1Contrşbution basisxxxtur2eng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Contrşbution basis


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2008-03-31 19:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contribution

xxxtur2eng
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  chevirmen: Since when the earning of the insured is called contribution?
26 mins
  -> if no earning exists, no contribution does!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Insurable earning: (The daily earning taken as basis for contribution and payments)


Explanation:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:An1kGAITmxYJ:www.ssk.gov....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2008-04-01 16:53:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Pls. view the link above posted by "Social Insurance Institution" in Turkey. Regards

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mehmet thanks a lot, very useful!


275 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Premium Leverage Contribution


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish