KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Human Resources

İÇN

English translation: Reason for leaving the Job


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:İÇN
English translation:Reason for leaving the Job
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

19:16 Mar 31, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Turkish term or phrase: İÇN
From a sigortalı hizmet listesi.

Thank you.
TMJS
Reason for leaving the Job
Explanation:
İşten Çıkış Nedeni = Reason for leaving the Job

http://job-search.suite101.com/article.cfm/reasons_for_leavi...
When left the job, reason for leaving the job, status in employment, type of employment at place of work, contents of business at place of work, ...
www.stat.go.jp/English/data/shugyou/2002/1.htm - 27k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-31 21:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This standard, however, is the standard which should be applied when the reason for leaving the job was for personal reasons, under §8-1001(C) (1) (ii). ...
www.dllr.state.md.us/appeals/decisions/1691-br-93.shtml - 22k
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Again all answers were correct but this one perhaps documented. Thanks to chevirmen and xxxtur2eng as well!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reason for work break out
Salih1946
5Reason for leaving the Job
Mehmet Hascan
2Resigned/Dismissed forxxxtur2eng


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Resigned/Dismissed for


Explanation:
hth

xxxtur2eng
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reason for leaving the Job


Explanation:
İşten Çıkış Nedeni = Reason for leaving the Job

http://job-search.suite101.com/article.cfm/reasons_for_leavi...
When left the job, reason for leaving the job, status in employment, type of employment at place of work, contents of business at place of work, ...
www.stat.go.jp/English/data/shugyou/2002/1.htm - 27k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-31 21:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This standard, however, is the standard which should be applied when the reason for leaving the job was for personal reasons, under §8-1001(C) (1) (ii). ...
www.dllr.state.md.us/appeals/decisions/1691-br-93.shtml - 22k

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Again all answers were correct but this one perhaps documented. Thanks to chevirmen and xxxtur2eng as well!

275 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reason for work break out


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish