KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Human Resources

Ggün

English translation: Date of commencement of employment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Ggün
English translation:Date of commencement of employment
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

19:17 Mar 31, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Turkish term or phrase: Ggün
From a sigorta hizmet listesi.

Thank you.
TMJS
Date of commencement of employment
Explanation:
işe giriş günü = Date of commencement of employment

http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q="Date of commencement of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-31 22:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu alana, eğer sigortalı Aylık Prim ve Hizmet Belgesi bildirilen ay içerisinde işe girmiş ise işe giriş günü ggaa formatında(18 Mayıs için 1805) doldurulmalıdır. Sigortalı ay içerisinde işe girmemiş ise bu alan boş bırakılmalıdır.


Type in "date of commencement of employment" here in ddmm format (i.e. 1805 for 18th of May) if the insured is employed in a month during which the monthly premium (insurance contributions) and service document is submitted. Leave a blank if the insured is not employed in a month thereof.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-31 22:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo - ".. are submitted."
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks everybody for the correct answers. Points to Mehmet as this fitted best into the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Day Reported to Work
Salih1946
5Date of commencement of employment
Mehmet Hascan
2date of recruitment/reemploymentxxxtur2eng


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
date of recruitment/reemployment


Explanation:
hth

xxxtur2eng
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Date of commencement of employment


Explanation:
işe giriş günü = Date of commencement of employment

http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q="Date of commencement of...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-31 22:12:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu alana, eğer sigortalı Aylık Prim ve Hizmet Belgesi bildirilen ay içerisinde işe girmiş ise işe giriş günü ggaa formatında(18 Mayıs için 1805) doldurulmalıdır. Sigortalı ay içerisinde işe girmemiş ise bu alan boş bırakılmalıdır.


Type in "date of commencement of employment" here in ddmm format (i.e. 1805 for 18th of May) if the insured is employed in a month during which the monthly premium (insurance contributions) and service document is submitted. Leave a blank if the insured is not employed in a month thereof.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-31 22:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo - ".. are submitted."

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks everybody for the correct answers. Points to Mehmet as this fitted best into the context.

275 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Day Reported to Work


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish