ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Human Resources

UİGPEK

English translation: See explanation.

19:19 Mar 31, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Turkish term or phrase: UİGPEK
From the same sigortalı hizmet listesi.

Thank you.
TMJS
English translation:See explanation.
Explanation:
- Earning taken as basis for premium corresponding to the paid leave - which means if the insured goes on leave on the month where the monthly premium and service statement is submitted, then the earnings corresponding to the number of paid leave days will be inserted in this field.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-03-31 19:45:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ssk.gov.tr/sskdownloads/sigorta/xmlDosyaHazirlama.doc
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you for all answers. Points to chevirmen as he was the first to reply.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1See explanation.
chevirmen
5Insurable earning which corresponds to number of days of paid (annual) leave taken by the insured
Mehmet Hascan
2 -1Don't see esplanation :)xxxtur2eng


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
See explanation.


Explanation:
- Earning taken as basis for premium corresponding to the paid leave - which means if the insured goes on leave on the month where the monthly premium and service statement is submitted, then the earnings corresponding to the number of paid leave days will be inserted in this field.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-03-31 19:45:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ssk.gov.tr/sskdownloads/sigorta/xmlDosyaHazirlama.doc

chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for all answers. Points to chevirmen as he was the first to reply.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Don't see esplanation :)


Explanation:
Contribution basis for (the) paid leave days

I suggest you take such abbreviations as they arei and then explain them in footnotes

hth

xxxtur2eng
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  chevirmen: Since when the earning of the insured is called contribution???
6 mins
  -> contribution means "prim"

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Insurable earning which corresponds to number of days of paid (annual) leave taken by the insured


Explanation:
UİGPEK = sigortalının kullandığı ücretli izin gününe karşılık gelen prime esas kazançı



Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16