KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Human Resources

yönetim temsilcisi

English translation: administration representative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:yönetim temsilcisi
English translation:administration representative
Entered by: ozgur yilmaz

02:28 Aug 28, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Turkish term or phrase: yönetim temsilcisi
Preparing the instructions and approving them, preparing procedures used in the department, giving them to the xxxxxxx


deputy of administration olarak mı kullanmalıyız?
ozgur yilmaz
Turkey
administration representative
Explanation:
http://www.intelligencecareers.com/jobs/jobview.cfm?jobid=99...
Selected response from:

weblator
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3management representative
touran
5 +2administration representativeweblator
5managerial representative
Ilhan Gadis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
management representative


Explanation:
deputy yardımcı anlamında kullanılır daha çok (Deputy Prime Minister = Başbakan Yardımcısı, gibi).. Burada anlatmak istedikleri, yönetim kademesinden bir temsilciye verilmesi olduğuna göre.. "giving them to a management representative" şeklinde indefinite pronoun kullanarak yapabilirsiniz.. Eğer temsilci belli bir kişiyse oradaki "a" yi "the" olarak değiştirin.

touran
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagdas Karatas
6 hrs
  -> tesekkurler

agree  Tim Drayton: This was the first thing to come to my mind.
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Tim

agree  Mehmet Hascan
4 days
  -> teşekkürler..

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administration representative


Explanation:
http://www.intelligencecareers.com/jobs/jobview.cfm?jobid=99...

weblator
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hüseyin çelik
8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  gezgin39
10 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
managerial representative


Explanation:
Kanımca doğru kullanımı bu olmalı.

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&suggon=0&client=firefo...

Ilhan Gadis
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish