KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law: Contract(s)

bulunmayacagimi kabul beyan ve taahhut ederim

English translation: I hereby agree,declare and undertake that


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kabul, beyan ve taahhüt ederim.
English translation:I hereby agree,declare and undertake that
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

16:43 Oct 21, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / meaning of the phrase
Turkish term or phrase: bulunmayacagimi kabul beyan ve taahhut ederim
..ve bu konu ile ilgili olarak her iki ulke yetkili birimlerinden hic bir hak ve alacak talebinde bulunmayacagimi kabul beyan ve taahhut ederim.


thanks
anamaria p
I hereby agree,declare and undertake that
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=272322

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-21 19:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..ve bu konu ile ilgili olarak her iki ulke yetkili birimlerinden hic bir hak ve alacak talebinde bulunmayacagimi kabul beyan ve taahhut ederim.

I hereby agree, declare and undertake that I will not claim any right or credit from the authorities of both countries in relation to this matter.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-10-22 12:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION :

I hereby agree, declare and undertake that I will not claim any right or credit from the authorities of either country in relation to this matter.
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I hereby agree,declare and undertake that
Mehmet Hascan
5I hereby accept, declare and pledge that I shall not claim..
Salih1946
5I accept, declare and undertake, that I shall not (....)
Taner Göde


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I hereby agree,declare and undertake that


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=272322

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-10-21 19:15:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..ve bu konu ile ilgili olarak her iki ulke yetkili birimlerinden hic bir hak ve alacak talebinde bulunmayacagimi kabul beyan ve taahhut ederim.

I hereby agree, declare and undertake that I will not claim any right or credit from the authorities of both countries in relation to this matter.





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-10-22 12:52:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRECTION :

I hereby agree, declare and undertake that I will not claim any right or credit from the authorities of either country in relation to this matter.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks Mehmet


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kcda: "hereby" kullanımı çok yerinde
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Serkan Doğan: veya, ...not to
12 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Tim Drayton: ... authorities of either country (the clause is negative)
18 hrs
  -> Thanks Tim. You're absolutely right.

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bulunmayacagimi kabul, beyan ve taahhut ederim
I accept, declare and undertake, that I shall not (....)


Explanation:
kabul = accept
beyan = declare
taahhut = undertake

That is the ending phrase of a "Taahhütname" (Certificate of Undertaking) issued by a notary, but there MUST be a comma between "kabul" and "beyan".

..ve bu konu ile ilgili olarak her iki ulke yetkili birimlerinden hic bir hak ve alacak talebinde bulunmayacagimi kabul, beyan ve taahhut ederim.

I accept, declare and undertake, (...) and that I shall not file any request for rights and claims from both country authorities with respect to this matter.

That's it.


Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

380 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I hereby accept, declare and pledge that I shall not claim..


Explanation:
This is the phrase I'd employ.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Serkan Doğan