ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law: Contract(s)

yapı aplikasyon tutanağı

English translation: building application/implantation record

23:45 Mar 13, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / power of attorney
Turkish term or phrase: yapı aplikasyon tutanağı
eğitim alanı gibi umumi hizmetlere ayrılan yerleri bedelli yada bedelsiz terk etmeye, geçit hakkı ve irtifak hakkı kurmaya ve terkin ettirmeye, plankote, yapı aplikasyon projesi, yapı aplikasyon tutanağı, tus belgesi hazırlatmaya, temel ve kat aplikasyonlarını, kotlarını, temel kontrollerini yaptırmaya Belediye, Tapu Müdürlüğü, Kadastro müdürlüğü, vergi dairesi gibi resmi dairelerde
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
English translation:building application/implantation record
Explanation:
A "building application/implantation record (= yapı aplikasyon tutanağı)" is prepared after the "building application/implantation project (= yapı aplikasyon projesi)" is controlled by Survey and/or Cadastre Engineers Chamber (HKMO). It is obligatory in accordance with the Zoning Law.
Selected response from:

Serdar GÖK
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1Building application minutes
Salih1946
4building application protocol
Anatolian
4building application/implantation record
Serdar GÖK
3building application note
breadfly


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building application/implantation record


Explanation:
A "building application/implantation record (= yapı aplikasyon tutanağı)" is prepared after the "building application/implantation project (= yapı aplikasyon projesi)" is controlled by Survey and/or Cadastre Engineers Chamber (HKMO). It is obligatory in accordance with the Zoning Law.


    Reference: http://www.artvinkadastro.gov.tr/userfiles/file/Makale_20.pd...
    Reference: http://tureng.com/premium/search/tutanak
Serdar GÖK
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building application protocol


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.tr/search?q=building application reco...

Anatolian
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Building application minutes


Explanation:
Imho

Salih1946
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kim Metzger: Minutes: an official record of the proceedings of a meeting.
3 mins
  -> You musy have a great deal of leasure time! Then I can transmit somde translation jobs if you wish then? Let's be productive instead of dealing with trivial things, mind the sick EU (recession) help them by translation as I do; 60% Turkish export to EU.

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
building application note


Explanation:
simly put : )

breadfly
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech