ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law: Contract(s)

rücu

English translation: irrevocably

14:55 Jun 11, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: rücu
Asagidaki cümleden maalesef birsey anlayamadim:

Bu faturadan doğan alacak ve bilcümle ferileri aramızdaki faktöring sözleşmesi ve bilcümle ekleri gereğince X’e gayri kabili rücu olarak temlik edilmiş olup bu alacakların ödeme yeri Y’nin aşağıda belirtilen banka ve hesap numarasıdır.
ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
English translation:irrevocably
Explanation:
terimin tamamı "gayrı kabili rücu"
Selected response from:

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2irrevocably
Raffi Jamgocyan
5revocable
Aziz Kural
4ambulatorytttulay


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
irrevocably


Explanation:
terimin tamamı "gayrı kabili rücu"

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Drayton
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
16 hrs
  -> teşekkürler :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revocable


Explanation:
Osmanılca bir izafet terkibinin (Arapça kelimelerle Farsça tekip) tam karşılığı:
KullanımI:
revocable LC (letter of credit): kabili Rücu akreditif
irrevocable LC:gayri kabili rücu akreditif

Aziz Kural
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ambulatory


Explanation:
burada rücuyu kabili rücu diye bir arada düşünmek daha doğru olur bence. ben kabili rücu için ambulatory (iptal edilebilir geri dönülebilir) derdim.
selamlar.

tttulay
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish