KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law: Contract(s)

iktisadi isletme

English translation: commercial enterprise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:iktisadi isletme
English translation:commercial enterprise
Entered by: oharapj

14:12 Jan 24, 2004
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Turkish term or phrase: iktisadi isletme
iktisadi isletme kurarak faaliyetlerine iktisadi isletme vasitasi ile de yapar
oharapj
commercial enterprise
Explanation:
commercial enterprise
Selected response from:

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Grading comment
Many thanks for this
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1economic enterprisexxxTKR
5 +1commercial enterpriseAli YANDIK
3acquistion reportxxxKRAT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
economic enterprise


Explanation:
kolay gelsin

xxxTKR

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  senin
1 day38 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commercial enterprise


Explanation:
commercial enterprise

Ali YANDIK
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Many thanks for this

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
3 hrs

disagree  xxxTKR: olmaz
5 hrs

agree  Adil Sönmez: Neden olmaz, TKR?
16 hrs

disagree  sanlev: agree with TKR. cok yazildi cok cizildi. her commercial (ticari) enterprise is not necessarily an economy/ic (iktisadi) enterprise..
1 day10 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: ticari girişim
1 day22 hrs

1655 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquistion report


Language variant: Ελληνικά

Explanation:
(αναφορά κτήσης, απόκτησης, κυριότητας).

xxxKRAT
Native speaker of: Creek