KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

gereğini müsaadelerinizle arz ederim

English translation: kindly submitted for necessary action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:gereğini müsaadelerinizle arz ederim
English translation:kindly submitted for necessary action
Entered by: Taner Göde

01:20 Nov 1, 2006
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Turkish term or phrase: gereğini müsaadelerinizle arz ederim
teşekkürler.
tulayoz
Kindly submitted for necessary action
Explanation:
Indian Consumer: IndianConsumers.net
Kindly take necessary action on this. The last Telephone Bill No. is ... PROBLEM IN MY SET ITS DISPLAY WAS NOTWORKING I SUBMITTED IT TO NOKIACARE HCL CENTRE ...
manand.typepad.com/indian_consumer/2005/06/indianconsumers.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


New Page 1SUGASANI SRINIVASARAO, 21062104-00008, SUBMITTED TO J.D.(AG) ELURU FOR TAKING NECESSARY ACTION. A.D.HORTICULTURE ELURU, Approved ...
www.westgodavari.org/complaints/totcomp.asp?receivedby=3 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


New Page 13. thallagudem .ankhmma, 21062104-00004, SUBMITTED TO J.D(A.G) WEST.GODAVARI DIST.ELURU FOR TAKING NECESSARY ACTION. AD.HORTICULTURE.ELURU ...
www.westgodavari.org/complaints/approved.asp?receivedby=3 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.westgodavari.org ]

Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Kindly submitted for necessary action
Taner Göde
4 +2Thanking you in advance for your attention to this matter.
Tim Drayton


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kindly submitted for necessary action


Explanation:
Indian Consumer: IndianConsumers.net
Kindly take necessary action on this. The last Telephone Bill No. is ... PROBLEM IN MY SET ITS DISPLAY WAS NOTWORKING I SUBMITTED IT TO NOKIACARE HCL CENTRE ...
manand.typepad.com/indian_consumer/2005/06/indianconsumers.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


New Page 1SUGASANI SRINIVASARAO, 21062104-00008, SUBMITTED TO J.D.(AG) ELURU FOR TAKING NECESSARY ACTION. A.D.HORTICULTURE ELURU, Approved ...
www.westgodavari.org/complaints/totcomp.asp?receivedby=3 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


New Page 13. thallagudem .ankhmma, 21062104-00004, SUBMITTED TO J.D(A.G) WEST.GODAVARI DIST.ELURU FOR TAKING NECESSARY ACTION. AD.HORTICULTURE.ELURU ...
www.westgodavari.org/complaints/approved.asp?receivedby=3 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.westgodavari.org ]




    Faydalı bir link : www.ntnu.no/international/english_matters/Emails.htm
    Bir link daha: www.usingenglish.com/articles/letter-writing.html
Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/189596
6 hrs
  -> Evet, 2002'de çıkmış, ben de açıklama yapmışım "agree" verdikten sonra. Teşekkürler chevirmen, biraz nostalji oldu. Bu yoğun çalışma temposunda 5 dk arkama yaslandım, hatıralara daldım. Selamlar ve iyi çalışmalar (yağmurlu bir Adana'dan).

agree  Emine Fougner
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Mehmet Hascan
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Serkan Doğan
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Thanking you in advance for your attention to this matter.


Explanation:
Kaynak metninin anlamını doğrudan veren bir çeviri gerkliyse örneğin bir hukuk çevirisi için Taner arkadaşımızın önerisi doğru.
Benim önerim ise İngilizce iş yazışmalarında sık sık kullanılan bir kalıp.

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
5 hrs

agree  Mehmet Hascan
5 hrs