KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

geldisi, gittisi

English translation: deed registration from/deed registration to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:geldisi, gittisi
English translation:deed registration from/deed registration to
Entered by: dewey

10:25 Jun 16, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / title deed
Turkish term or phrase: geldisi, gittisi
Tapu senedinde geçmektedir. bir taşınmazın tapu kayıtlarına göre neredn kimden geldiğini ifade ediyor, yani gayrımenkul kimden kime gelmiştir, bunu gösteriyor. Zıddı ise Gittisi olarak geçiyor. Bunları açıklayan bir terim var mıdır?
fullmoon
Turkey
deed registration from/deed registration to
Explanation:
deed registered on/deed to be registered on ... şeklinde de olabilir ... aynı şekilde eğer uygun/denk düşüyorsa: deed from/deed to da olabilir.
Selected response from:

dewey
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkür edrim sanıyorum ki deed from ve deed to en uygun düşen gibi görünüyor.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2deed registration from/deed registration todewey
5incoming and outgoing (documents)Adil Sönmez
3 +1acquired from, transferred to
Selçuk Budak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquired from, transferred to


Explanation:
Özel bir terim olup olmadığını bilmiyorum, ancak bunlar rahatlıkla kullanılabilir, eğer başlık olarak kullanılıyorsa:
Geldisi: acquired from:
gittisi: transferred to:



Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faruk Atabeyli
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deed registration from/deed registration to


Explanation:
deed registered on/deed to be registered on ... şeklinde de olabilir ... aynı şekilde eğer uygun/denk düşüyorsa: deed from/deed to da olabilir.

dewey
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
teşekkür edrim sanıyorum ki deed from ve deed to en uygun düşen gibi görünüyor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs

agree  Sebla Ronayne: ben de genelde deed registered on/from/to olarak biliyorum
7 hrs
  -> gracias, xenia.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incoming and outgoing (documents)


Explanation:
.

Adil Sönmez
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 8