KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

iptal gerekçesi

English translation: ground for abrogation


16:33 Mar 12, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: iptal gerekçesi
Anayasa Mahkemesi Tekel'in özelleştirilmesinde, Özelleştirme Yüksek Kurulu’nu, kurumun hak, alacak ve borçları hakkında karar vermeye de yetkili kılan ilgili yasa maddesini iptal etti. Anayasa Mahkemesi’nin iptal gerekçesi aşağıda detaylandırılmıştır

cümlenin cevirisi gerekiyor.
Naile Sarmaşık
Turkey
English translation:ground for abrogation
Explanation:
Örnek kullanım linkte mevcut.

Anayasa mahkemesinin yetkileri
Madde 161
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ground for abrogation
chevirmen
5ground for annulment
Serkan Doğan
5grounds for revocation
aydin kaya
4merit of annulment
ozan karakış


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iptal gerekcesı
grounds for revocation


Explanation:
grounds for revocation

aydin kaya
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iptal gerekcesı
ground for annulment


Explanation:
ground of annulment

yasa yönetmelik vs iptallerinde annulment kullanılır

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 87

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iptal gerekcesı
merit of annulment


Explanation:
Anayasa Mahkemesi’nin iptal gerekçesi aşağıda detaylandırılmıştır

Constitutional Court's merit of annulment is detailed below.

ozan karakış
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ground for abrogation


Explanation:
Örnek kullanım linkte mevcut.

Anayasa mahkemesinin yetkileri
Madde 161


    Reference: http://www.us-rs.si/en/index.php?sv_path=3583,3519,3520,3528...
    Reference: http://en.mimi.hu/law/abrogation.html
chevirmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abrogation_doctrine ve http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adequate_and_independent_state_... gayet açık, anlaşılır ve net.
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler, Taner Hocam

agree  barisozyurt
2 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Aysun Demir
16 hrs