KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

denilmekte oldugundan

English translation: because it is stated that;


15:34 Mar 13, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / Notary
Turkish term or phrase: denilmekte oldugundan
Merhaba.. Elimde bir noter belgesi var. Şöyle bir kalıp kullanılmış..Bunu siz nasıl çevirirsiniz..

"Merkezi XXX adresinde bulunan ve Ticaret sicil memurluğunun sicil numarasında kayıtlu bulunan

XXXX Limited Şti ünvanlı şirketimizi;

.............
........... ....... (bu noktalı kısımlarda şirket sözleşmesinin maddeleri yazılı)
................
......

denilmekte olduğundan, bu hususun dikkate alınmasını ve imzalarımızın tasdikini talep ederiz.


Yardımınız için teşekkürler
Gannush
English translation:because it is stated that;
Explanation:
because/since it is stated/said that;
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6because it is stated that;
Serkan Doğan
4 +1based on above statements, ....aparlak
5due to it is being said / prescribed that...
Salih1946
1whereas ... now therefore
Selcuk Akyuz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
because it is stated that;


Explanation:
because/since it is stated/said that;

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nagme Yazgin: Since/As might sound 'classier' though :)
2 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Nahit Karataşlı
28 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  aydin kaya
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Özgür Salman
6 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  chevirmen
3 days17 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
whereas ... now therefore


Explanation:
Uzun zamandir Turkce>Ingilizce ceviri yapmiyorum. Ama eskiden bu kalıpları
whereas ....
now therefore ... şeklinde toparlardim.

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 102

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
based on above statements, ....


Explanation:
Bu şekilde bir değişiklik gerekiyor bence

aparlak
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1 hr

293 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due to it is being said / prescribed that...


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112