KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

ilansız takip

English translation: enforcement proceedings without judgement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ilansız takip
English translation:enforcement proceedings without judgement
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

16:12 Apr 4, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: ilansız takip
İstanbul İcra Dairesinin xxx esas sayılı takip dosyasında, ilansız takip yoluyla haciz işlemlerini başlatarak...

We usually translate "haciz işlemlerini başlatmak" as " initiating sequestration procedures". What does ilansız takip mean?
TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
enforcement proceedings without judgment
Explanation:
ilamsız takip olacak
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&lr=lang_tr&rlz=1T4SKPB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-04 16:26:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enforcement proceedings without judgement =sorry for typo
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
I suspected that it might be "ilamsız" instead of "ilansız". You confirmed that that this was a typo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3enforcement proceedings without judgmentAli Bayraktar
5unruled pursuing
Salih1946


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enforcement proceedings without judgment


Explanation:
ilamsız takip olacak
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&lr=lang_tr&rlz=1T4SKPB...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-04 16:26:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enforcement proceedings without judgement =sorry for typo

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
I suspected that it might be "ilamsız" instead of "ilansız". You confirmed that that this was a typo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:PYNLw1rji3MJ:siteresource...
19 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Tubiti
111 days
  -> Teşekkürler

271 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unruled pursuing


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112