ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

Ticaret Sicili Memur Yardımcısı

English translation: assistant registrar

14:49 Feb 2, 2010
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Ticaret Sicili Memur Yardımcısı
İlgili ifade (Ticaret Sicili Memur Yardımcısı) Tescil Talepnamesi'nde geçiyor
Whiz
Turkey
English translation:assistant registrar
Explanation:
(trade) assistant registrar
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3assistant registrar
Serkan Doğan
4Asst. Registrar/Trade Registry Office
Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
4assistant trade registrar
Mehmet Hascan
3Assistant Commerce Registrar
ATIL KAYHAN


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assistant registrar


Explanation:
(trade) assistant registrar

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulay Baran
27 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Yusef
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Kevser Oezcan
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assistant trade registrar


Explanation:
http://www.bafratso.org.tr/index.cfm?action=birimlerimiz&pag...

http://www.bafratso.org.tr/en/index.cfm?action=birimlerimiz&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-02-02 16:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"assistant registrar of the trade registry office" da bir alternatif

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 66

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Assistant Commerce Registrar


Explanation:
Ticaret Sicili: Commerce Registrar

ATIL KAYHAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asst. Registrar/Trade Registry Office


Explanation:
Ticaret Sicili kelimesi Memurluğu/Bürosu düşülerek kullanılmış bir ifade bence. Yani ilkokuldayken beslenme çantasıyerine beslenme kelimesini kullanmamız gibi: :)
Ben böyle kullanmayı tercih ederim:
Asst. Registrar/Trade Registry Office

Halil Ibrahim Tutuncuoglu "Бёcäטsع Լîfe's cômplicåtعd eñøugh"
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16