KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

VERILIS NEDENI - YENILEME

English translation: Reason of Issue: Renewal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Veriliş nedeni: Yenileme
English translation:Reason of Issue: Renewal
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

23:20 Feb 14, 2005
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: VERILIS NEDENI - YENILEME
again, Turkish national ID card
Anthony Tamburro
Reason of Issue: Renewal
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Galina Blankenship
United States
Grading comment
tx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Reason of Issue: Renewal
Galina Blankenship
5 +1Cause of/for issuance
1964


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Reason of Issue: Renewal


Explanation:
...

Galina Blankenship
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MURAT TUKEL
1 hr

agree  Serkan Doğan
5 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: BU TİP ÇEVİRİLER KALIPLAŞTI ARTIK
7 hrs

agree  senin
8 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
14 hrs

agree  Sukran Ileri
2 days5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cause of/for issuance


Explanation:
[DOC] American Embassy, Consular Section
Dosya Biçimi: Microsoft Word 2000 - HTML olarak goruntule
... Cause of issuance-Turkish birth cert., Registration No., Issue date. Yes/No
Do you want a certificate of permission to marry? ...
www.usconsulate-istanbul.org.tr/visa/marriageproc.doc - Benzer sayfalar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-02-14 23:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

= Renewal

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram
10 mins
  -> Thanks