KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law (general)

V.H.K.I.

English translation: Data Entry & Control Operator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:V.H.K.İ.
English translation:Data Entry & Control Operator
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

23:21 Feb 14, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Turkish term or phrase: V.H.K.I.
Initials after a name
Anthony Tamburro
Data Entry & Control Operator
Explanation:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/505144?keyword=V.H.K.I
.H.K.I.= Veri Hazırlama ve Kontrol Işletmeni : Data Entry & Control Operator

Perhaps it is enough to say "Data Control Operator"
V.H.K.I.= Veri Hazırlama ve Kontrol Işletmeni
EDEVIYE :Woman's name-A rare name really-
BILGIN : Surname
Person and his Office as usual in Turkish

Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Data Entry & Control Operator
1964
5 +5Data Entry and Checking Operator
Nilgün Bayram


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Data Entry and Checking Operator


Explanation:
asked before
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/474255

Nilgün Bayram
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Yes
1 min
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  MURAT TUKEL
50 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Serkan Doğan
5 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Emine Fougner
14 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Fatima Argun
15 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Data Entry & Control Operator


Explanation:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/505144?keyword=V.H.K.I
.H.K.I.= Veri Hazırlama ve Kontrol Işletmeni : Data Entry & Control Operator

Perhaps it is enough to say "Data Control Operator"
V.H.K.I.= Veri Hazırlama ve Kontrol Işletmeni
EDEVIYE :Woman's name-A rare name really-
BILGIN : Surname
Person and his Office as usual in Turkish



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nilgün Bayram: aynı şey sürekli soruluyor galiba:)
4 mins
  -> Thanks, evet sağolun

agree  MURAT TUKEL
49 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Serkan Doğan
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  shenay kharatekin: DEFALARCA SORULAN SORULARDAN BİRİ DAHA
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, evet sağolun

agree  senin
8 hrs
  -> Thanks