KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

Resepise

English translation: warehouse receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Resepise
English translation:warehouse receipt
Entered by: Umit Altug

08:28 Mar 1, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: Resepise
Resepise (makbuz senedi)
Emine Fougner
warehouse receipt
Explanation:
warehousekeeper's receipt
Antrepoya teslimde kullanılır. Fransızcadan geçme :Recepisse d'antrepot
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2warehouse receipt
1964
4resepise : boyle yazildigina eminmisin?selcy


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resepise : boyle yazildigina eminmisin?


Explanation:
makbuz=receipt
senet=voucher, promissory note

selcy

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
warehouse receipt


Explanation:
warehousekeeper's receipt
Antrepoya teslimde kullanılır. Fransızcadan geçme :Recepisse d'antrepot

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  selcy
28 mins
  -> Sağolun

agree  Simden Pilon
4 hrs
  -> sağolun