KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

konºimentolar

English translation: bills of lading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:konºimentolar
English translation:bills of lading
Entered by: Emine Fougner

08:33 Mar 1, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: konºimentolar
Taºıma Senedi
a) konºimentolar
Emine Fougner
Bill of lading...
Explanation:
Taşıma Senedi: Bill of lading
Konsimento: Consignment


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 10:23:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Karistirilmamasi icin aciklama:

\"konsimento\" kelimesi, mevzuatta \"konismento\" olarak da kullaniliyor. Aciklamasi ise; bir sey gonderme, sevketme, tevdi etme, emanten birakma, irsalat, sevkiyat, satilmak uzere gonderilen mallar.

Ornekler:

Consignment Note: Mal gonderme belgesi
To give/take in consignment: Emaneten vermek/almak


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 10:25:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Karistirilmamasi icin aciklama:

\"konsimento\" kelimesi, mevzuatta \"konismento\" olarak da kullaniliyor. Aciklamasi ise; bir sey gonderme, sevketme, tevdi etme, emanten birakma, irsalat, sevkiyat, satilmak uzere gonderilen mallar.

Ornekler:

Consignment Note: Mal gonderme belgesi
To give/take in consignment: Emaneten vermek/almak


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 10:52:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Karistirilmamasi icin aciklama:

\"konsimento\" kelimesi, mevzuatta \"konismento\" olarak da kullaniliyor. Aciklamasi ise; bir sey gonderme, sevketme, tevdi etme, emanten birakma, irsalat, sevkiyat, satilmak uzere gonderilen mallar.

Ornekler:

Consignment Note: Mal gonderme belgesi
To give/take in consignment: Emaneten vermek/almak
Selected response from:

xxxallingus
Grading comment
Excellent explanation! Thank you :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bills of ladingselcy
5Bill of lading...xxxallingus
5bill of ladingAlev İlkiz
5bill of ladingsaykac
4Bill of lading
1964


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bill of lading


Explanation:
Bill of loading

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill of lading


Explanation:
bill of lading

Alev İlkiz
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bills of lading


Explanation:
Tasinmak için gemiye teslim edilen bir mala karsilik olarak verilen alindi



selcy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omer Esener: "Bills" cogul "s" olarak kullanilmistir.
3 hrs

agree  Simden Pilon
3 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
166 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bill of lading...


Explanation:
Taşıma Senedi: Bill of lading
Konsimento: Consignment


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 10:23:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Karistirilmamasi icin aciklama:

\"konsimento\" kelimesi, mevzuatta \"konismento\" olarak da kullaniliyor. Aciklamasi ise; bir sey gonderme, sevketme, tevdi etme, emanten birakma, irsalat, sevkiyat, satilmak uzere gonderilen mallar.

Ornekler:

Consignment Note: Mal gonderme belgesi
To give/take in consignment: Emaneten vermek/almak


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 10:25:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Karistirilmamasi icin aciklama:

\"konsimento\" kelimesi, mevzuatta \"konismento\" olarak da kullaniliyor. Aciklamasi ise; bir sey gonderme, sevketme, tevdi etme, emanten birakma, irsalat, sevkiyat, satilmak uzere gonderilen mallar.

Ornekler:

Consignment Note: Mal gonderme belgesi
To give/take in consignment: Emaneten vermek/almak


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-01 10:52:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Karistirilmamasi icin aciklama:

\"konsimento\" kelimesi, mevzuatta \"konismento\" olarak da kullaniliyor. Aciklamasi ise; bir sey gonderme, sevketme, tevdi etme, emanten birakma, irsalat, sevkiyat, satilmak uzere gonderilen mallar.

Ornekler:

Consignment Note: Mal gonderme belgesi
To give/take in consignment: Emaneten vermek/almak



    Reference: http://allingus@allingus.net
xxxallingus
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Excellent explanation! Thank you :-)

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill of lading


Explanation:
In may opinion in case of shipping the answer should be " bill of lading".

for example for the payment of shipment we use "cash against bill of lading".

on the orher hand the sentence you are going t use is also important for example is you want to say freight without bill of lading, you must express this "over without bill" . Here we should just say "bill".

saykac
Turkey