KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

kanun adı

English translation: Uniform Sales Law - The UN-Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods (CISG)


20:47 Jul 16, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: kanun adı
Taşınabilir Malların Uluslararası Satın Alımı Hakkındaki Birleşmiş Milletler Satış Hukuku Bütünsel Kanunu
Ebru Inhan
English translation:Uniform Sales Law - The UN-Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods (CISG)
Explanation:
1980 yılında Viyana'da düzenlenen kanunu soruyorsanız yukarıdaki ancak sizin sorduğunuz şekilde içinde "Sözleşme" kelimesi geçmiyor bu nedenle
"The United Nations Uniform Law for International Sales of Goods" de diyebilirsiniz
Ayrıca Viyana öncesi Lahey'de düzenlenen bir başka kanun da var:
Uniform Law on the International Sale of Goods (ULIS) (1964)
Selected response from:

Alev İlkiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4UN Supplementary Sale Law regarding International Purchasing of Movable Goodsakun
4Trade Facilitation and Electronic Business /E-commerce le ilgili şeni bir konvansiyon olmalı
1964
2 +2Uniform Sales Law - The UN-Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods (CISG)Alev İlkiz
3United Nations Uniform Sales Law About International Purchasing Of Movable PropertyMETE KUMRU


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Uniform Sales Law - The UN-Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods (CISG)


Explanation:
1980 yılında Viyana'da düzenlenen kanunu soruyorsanız yukarıdaki ancak sizin sorduğunuz şekilde içinde "Sözleşme" kelimesi geçmiyor bu nedenle
"The United Nations Uniform Law for International Sales of Goods" de diyebilirsiniz
Ayrıca Viyana öncesi Lahey'de düzenlenen bir başka kanun da var:
Uniform Law on the International Sale of Goods (ULIS) (1964)

Alev İlkiz
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: I think so
1 hr

agree  erhan ucgun: aynen öyle
9 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trade Facilitation and Electronic Business /E-commerce le ilgili şeni bir konvansiyon olmalı


Explanation:
Tam ne olduğunu bulamadım
Sözkonusu BM organizasyonu aşşağıda Türkiyenin referansı orada var ama bu kanun geçmiyor
Bir konvansiyon normalde ingilizceden Türkçeye çevirilir ve kanun olarak kabul edilir(uluslararası olarak imza edilen konvansiyonların güçü kanundan üstündür)
Ama böyle bir convention yok belki adı bizde konulmuştur veya referanslar diğer bir arkadaşa yardımcı olur
http://www.unece.org/cefact/
United Nations Centre for Trade Facilitation and Electronic Business


Birde
www.basarm.com.tr/yayin/idarihukuk/eticaret/01.htm - 101k -

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
United Nations Uniform Sales Law About International Purchasing Of Movable Property


Explanation:
Kanunun özel bir adı varsa bilmiyorum. Ben sadece çevirdim.

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 10

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
UN Supplementary Sale Law regarding International Purchasing of Movable Goods


Explanation:
Code can be used instead of 'Law'. Probably related with the internationally accepted conventions.

akun
PRO pts in pair: 7