KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

icra hukuku

English translation: Execution Law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:icra hukuku
English translation:Execution Law
Entered by: erhan ucgun

11:44 Oct 18, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: icra hukuku
icra hukuku
Goncaturgu
Execution Law
Explanation:
Kolay gelsin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 11:58:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ancak bizde İcra İflas Hukuku diye geçtiğinden
http://www.ankara.edu.tr/rectorate/yonetim/arslaneng.html
sitesin de olduğu gibi Bankruptcy and Execution Law da denilebilir
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Execution Lawerhan ucgun
5enforcement law / law of executionshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Execution Law


Explanation:
Kolay gelsin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 11:58:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ancak bizde İcra İflas Hukuku diye geçtiğinden
http://www.ankara.edu.tr/rectorate/yonetim/arslaneng.html
sitesin de olduğu gibi Bankruptcy and Execution Law da denilebilir

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: law of execution
7 hrs

agree  Patrycja Ozcan-Karolewska (Podkańska)
21 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enforcement law / law of execution


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: icra hukuku, 2 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ TÜRKÇE İNGİLİZCE
İş Dünyası icra hukuku enforcement law
İş Dünyası icra hukuku law of execution



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56