KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

Gereğini takdir ve tensiplerinize arz ederim

English translation: I submit this requisition for your approval and appropriation.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Gereğini takdir ve tensiplerinize arz ederim
English translation:I submit this requisition for your approval and appropriation.
Entered by: lagunali

22:43 Oct 24, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: Gereğini takdir ve tensiplerinize arz ederim
bu kalıbın tam karşılığı nedir lütfen yardım eder misiniz çok değerli ve saygıdeğer çevirmenkişiler
Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
Australia
I submit this requisition for your approval and appropriation.
Explanation:
I submit this requisition for your approval OF appropriation.


bir de

Please consider the approval and appropriation of the requisition.

denir.. belki
Selected response from:

lagunali
Grading comment
Bunu kullandim tesekkur ederim :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I submit this requisition for your approval and appropriation.
lagunali
3 +2I confirm its appropriateness, and I present it for your approvalMustafa Yuksel
5Actionerhan ucgun
4I submit this for your approval and recommendationwandadorff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I confirm its appropriateness, and I present it for your approval


Explanation:
Tam karsiligi bu mu bilmiyorum, ancak ayni anlama geldiklerine inaniyorum. Tabi arkadaslar daha guzel cumleler yapacaklardir; benim yapabildigim bu kadar. Iyi calismalar.

Mustafa Yuksel
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: Londra'da yaşayan biri olarak sizin yanıt tarzınız benim tarzıma çok yakın bence.
8 hrs
  -> sagolun Senay hanim

agree  1964: Tamamda burada hatalı olan I- karşıdakinin onayına sunuyor kendisi birşey teyid etmiyor onun için Nefise hanımın yanıtı en yakını buda anlam olarak ilk I cümlesi hariç belki
8 hrs
  -> sagolun, evet haklisiniz, Nafise hanimin cevabi daha uygun.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I submit this requisition for your approval and appropriation.


Explanation:
I submit this requisition for your approval OF appropriation.


bir de

Please consider the approval and appropriation of the requisition.

denir.. belki

lagunali
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Bunu kullandim tesekkur ederim :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
6 hrs
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  Mustafa Yuksel
7 hrs
  -> tesekkur ederim

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
10 hrs
  -> tesekkur ederim

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Action


Explanation:
You are requested to take any necessary action (to place credits on the answer of Erhan :)

Kolay Gelsin, Gaye

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Hayır bu çok ağır üstten alta emir veriyorsunuz netispte diyor alt makam olsa bunları söylemez
4 mins
  -> Hayır arkadaşım, genellikle Respectfully diye bitirilir, ya da hepten yalakalanacaksa you are respectfully requested der gitirir

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I submit this for your approval and recommendation


Explanation:
veya da pasif olabilir
submitted for you approval and recommendation

wandadorff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18