KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Law/Patents

ihtiyati haciz yapmak

English translation: provisional distraint, ancillary attachment,judicial sequestration


14:31 Jun 27, 2003
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Turkish term or phrase: ihtiyati haciz yapmak
hakim ihtiyati haciz kararı verdi
English translation:provisional distraint, ancillary attachment,judicial sequestration
Explanation:
put under sequestration.
Bunların hepsi kullanılabilir.
Judicial sequestration is generally ordered only at the request of one of the parties to a suit; there are cases, nevertheless, where it is decreed by the court without such request, or is the consequence of the execution of judgments.

The court may order, ex officio, the sequestration of real property in suits, where the ownership of such property is in dispute and when one of the contending parties does not seem to have a more apparent right to the possession than the other. In such cases, sequestration may be ordered to continue, until the question of ownership shall have been decided.
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5provisional distraint, ancillary attachment,judicial sequestration
1964
4 +3judicial sequestration
Ebru Inhan
5The judge has decided to(declarated, hold, ordered) provisional distraintAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
judicial sequestration


Explanation:
to place sthg under judicial sequestration : ihtiyati haciz altına almak

Ebru Inhan
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
7 mins

agree  Evren Serbest
1 day16 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
28 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
provisional distraint, ancillary attachment,judicial sequestration


Explanation:
put under sequestration.
Bunların hepsi kullanılabilir.
Judicial sequestration is generally ordered only at the request of one of the parties to a suit; there are cases, nevertheless, where it is decreed by the court without such request, or is the consequence of the execution of judgments.

The court may order, ex officio, the sequestration of real property in suits, where the ownership of such property is in dispute and when one of the contending parties does not seem to have a more apparent right to the possession than the other. In such cases, sequestration may be ordered to continue, until the question of ownership shall have been decided.


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Inhan
15 mins

agree  Nilgün Bayram: provisional distraint için. Diğerlerini bilmiyorum.
38 mins

agree  Evren Serbest
1 day16 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
4 days

agree  shenay kharatekin: en sonuncusu
28 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The judge has decided to(declarated, hold, ordered) provisional distraint


Explanation:
Geçici haciz; hüküm, hüküm vermek, karar vermek ile ilgili sözcükleri aşağıda vermiş bulyuhuyorum:

Award = hakem kararı (hüküm,ilam, karar)
conclusion karar (netice, nihayet, son, son kısım; sonuç)
condemn = cezaya çarptırmak (istimlak etmek; mahkum etmek; müsaderesine karar vermek; reddetmek; suçlu çıkartmak; takbih etmek
decide = karar vermek
decision = hüküm (ilam; karar)
declaration = açıklama (beyanname; bildiri; dava dilekçesi; ifade; ihbar; izahat; mahkeme kararı; tebliğ; yönetim kurulu kararı)
determine = azmetmek (belirlemek, kararlaştırmak, karar vermek; kesinleştirmek; niyetlenmek; sona ermek; sınırlamak; sona erdirmek; tahdit etmek; tanımlamak, tarif etmek; tayin etmek)
Hold = duruşma yapmak (hüküm vermek; karar vermek; malik sıfatıyla elinde bulundurmak; seçim yapmak; toplantı yapmak; tutmak; uhdesinde bulundurmak; zilyet sıfatıyla elinde bulundurmak)
judge = hakem (hakim, hakim kararı; hüküm; hükmetmek, hüküm vermek; mahkeme kararı; yargıç
judgement = hüküm (ilam; irade; mahkeme kararı; mahkeme kararı ile tahsili gereken para; muhakeme, yargı; netice, sonuç; temyiz kudreti; yargı)
order = buyurmak [düzen; düzenlemek; emir; emretmek; emir vermek; ısmarlamak; intizam ;karar; mahkeme kararı (bir emri ihtiva eden);nizam; sıra; sıraya koymak; sipariş; sipariş etmek; talimat; tertip etmek]
resolution = dilek [fesih (bir akdin taraflarca veya mahkeme kararı ile feshi); hal; karar; karar (bir meclise ait); karar (resmi); mahkeme kararı; metanet; önerge; resmi karar; sebat; teklif]


impound haczetmek [haczedilenleri muhafaza altına almak; muhafaza altına almak (kıymetleri); ihtiyati haciz, müsadere etmek]
lien alacak (hapis hakkı; ihtiyati haciz altına alma; matlup; rüçhanlı takip hakkı; yasal ipotek)
provisional distraint ihtiyati haciz



Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 12