ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Linguistics

Kiril Alfabesi

English translation: Cyrillic Alphabet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Kiril Alfabesi
English translation:Cyrillic Alphabet
Entered by: Ali Osman TEZCAN

23:02 May 30, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics / Grammar
Turkish term or phrase: Kiril Alfabesi
Kiril Alfabesi
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
cyrillic alphabet
Explanation:
I think that's what you mean...
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment

Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cyrillic alphabetKlaus Dorn
5 +1EL İNSAFerhan ucgun


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cyrillic alphabet


Explanation:
I think that's what you mean...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment

Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JulieVural
7 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
7 hrs

agree  dunya: Latin esasli Kirim Tatar Alfabesi
17 hrs

agree  senin
662 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
EL İNSAF


Explanation:
This is a book = bu bir kitaptır.

erhan ucgun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: there is no other choice
2 hrs
  -> sagol, saten literatürde Türk Alfabesi de Turkish Alphabet diye geçiyor :))