KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Management

teknik başkan yardımcısı

English translation: deputy mayor for technical affairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:teknik başkan yardımcısı
English translation:deputy mayor for technical affairs
Entered by: Serkan Doğan

09:41 Feb 18, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Turkish term or phrase: teknik başkan yardımcısı
burada baskan dedigimiz belediye baskani olmakta.
technical deputy diye cevirdim ama emin degilim
sususutestisi
deputy mayor for technical affairs
Explanation:
deputy mayor for technical affairs
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deputy mayor for technical affairs
Serkan Doğan
5Deputy Technical Affairs Chairman
Salih1946
5chief technical assistantAli Bayraktar
5Assistant to the Municipality Officer of the Technical Affairs Department
Taner Göde
4vice-chairman for technical affairs
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deputy mayor for technical affairs


Explanation:
deputy mayor for technical affairs

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
12 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim Özden

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vice-chairman for technical affairs


Explanation:
technical vice-chairman, vice-chairman for technical affairs

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Teknik Başkan Yardımcısı
Assistant to the Municipality Officer of the Technical Affairs Department


Explanation:
http://www.antalya.bel.tr/en/bel_calismalar/birim.cfm?birimI...


Mr. George W. Gordon
Assistant
Municipality Officer
Technical Affairs Department

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ali Bayraktar: bin karakter oldu sayfa ücretine girer, bu şekilde bir anonsu düşünsenize bir- ve huzurlarınızda Assistant to the Municipality Officer of the Technical Affairs Department :)
2 hrs
  -> Çok şık.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chief technical assistant


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Taner Göde: Evet, bir de geri tercüme edin. Teknik Şef Yardımcısı http://www.google.com/search?q="Teknik Şef Yardımcısı"&hl=en...
35 mins

318 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deputy Technical Affairs Chairman


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish