KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Marketing

hukme baglamak

English translation: resolve , decide, decide finally, adjudge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:hükme bağlamak
English translation:resolve , decide, decide finally, adjudge
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

04:38 Oct 25, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Turkish term or phrase: hukme baglamak
Eveet gunun son sorusu. Sabriniz icin tesekkurler.

... olacagi, ..... kaldirimasi, ....... sayilacagi hukme baglanmistir...

buradaki hukme baglanma olayinin karsiligi nedir acaba?

teshekkure
Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
Australia
Resolved , decided, decided finally,adjudge
Explanation:
Idari olarak (Yönetim kurulu vb...) Resolved en geniş kullanılan hükme bağlama karara vermek demek -decision making .... Eğer Mahkeme ise: adjudge, decreed
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Resolved , decided, decided finally,adjudge
1964
5 +1the decision has been made for .....xxxIstanbullu
5 +1only judgeerhan ucgun
5 +1enacted
gunverdi
3to judge by apperanceshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Resolved , decided, decided finally,adjudge


Explanation:
Idari olarak (Yönetim kurulu vb...) Resolved en geniş kullanılan hükme bağlama karara vermek demek -decision making .... Eğer Mahkeme ise: adjudge, decreed

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: bende decide derdim
53 mins
  -> Sağolun

agree  Umit Altug
1 hr
  -> Sağolun

agree  Mustafa Yuksel
1 hr
  -> sağolun

agree  lagunali: Cases adjudged in the Supreme Court
5 hrs
  -> Sağolun

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
11 hrs
  -> Sağolun

agree  gunverdi
12 hrs
  -> sağolun

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
only judge


Explanation:
In consequence, the court judged.....

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: hüküm vermek demek, bu da doğru
35 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to judge by apperance


Explanation:

İş Dünyası görünüşe bakarak hüküm vermek to judge by appearance

hükme bağlamak olduğuna göre bu şekil daha iyi olur


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the decision has been made for .....


Explanation:
Metinden tam anlaşılmıyor. Konu mahkeme kararı ise "the ...... court has ruled that...." diye yazılabilir.


xxxIstanbullu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gunverdi
1 hr

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enacted


Explanation:
Sorudan olayin hukuki bir yonu oldugu anlasiliyor. Bu yuzden bence 'enact' kelimesi de kullanilabilir.

enact :to make into law

Several bills were enacted at the end of this session of Parliament.


gunverdi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: kanunla düzenlemek demek, olabilir
15 hrs