KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

deplase

English translation: relocated, transferred to another location, transported to another location


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:deplase
English translation:relocated, transferred to another location, transported to another location
Entered by: Alp Berker

01:14 Aug 30, 2006
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: deplase
Cumlede: Trafo yakında uygun bir yere deplase edilince, yıkılıp yerine iki katlı bir yapı yapılmalıdır.
tesekkurler.
Alp Berker
United States
relocated, transferred to another location, transported to another location
Explanation:
buradaki "deplase", "yer değiştirme " anlamında kullanılmaktadır. Tıp alanına da bu anlamıyla girmiş durumda. Bkz:
http://tip.kou.edu.tr/dekanlik/komisyon/trk-tipdili-kilavuz....

Bu anlamı vermek için trafo hakkında şunlar denilebilir:

relocated, transferred to another location, transported to another location
Selected response from:

Balaban Cerit
Turkey
Grading comment
relocated it is..herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2relocated, transferred to another location, transported to another location
Balaban Cerit
5displace
Salih1946


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relocated, transferred to another location, transported to another location


Explanation:
buradaki "deplase", "yer değiştirme " anlamında kullanılmaktadır. Tıp alanına da bu anlamıyla girmiş durumda. Bkz:
http://tip.kou.edu.tr/dekanlik/komisyon/trk-tipdili-kilavuz....

Bu anlamı vermek için trafo hakkında şunlar denilebilir:

relocated, transferred to another location, transported to another location

Balaban Cerit
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
relocated it is..herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan: displaced ;-)) aa, ama senin dediklerin buradaki bağlama daha uygun tabii, sanırım en iyisi de "relocated".
1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Nilgün Bayram
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

793 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
displace


Explanation:
original verb

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 11