KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical: Cardiology

tanımlayıcı özellikler

English translation: descriptive features


09:28 Nov 6, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Turkish term or phrase: tanımlayıcı özellikler
thanks
anamaria p
English translation:descriptive features
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2007-11-06 09:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?complete=1&hl=en&q=descriptive ...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3descriptive features
Taner Göde
5descriptive characteristics
Mehmet Hascan
5identifiying characteristics
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
descriptive features


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2007-11-06 09:29:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?complete=1&hl=en&q=descriptive ...

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks a lot


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
39 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  yesimbradley
53 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Tuncay Kurt
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identifiying characteristics


Explanation:
identifiying/distinguishing characteristics

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks

Asker: her zaman yardimci oluyorsun


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
descriptive characteristics


Explanation:
http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q="descriptive characteris...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-11-06 09:42:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q=descriptive characterist...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:12:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The demographic features and descriptive characteristics of the incidents were explored together with the pitfalls and suggestions to prevent mishaps in the course of action were indicated.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:13:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

- Somatoform Ağrı Bozukluğu: Tanımlayıcı Özellikler ve Diğer Ruhsal Bozukluklarla İlişkileri
- Somatoform Pain Disorder: Descriptive Characteristics and Relation with Other Psychiatric Disorders
http://www.turkpsikiyatri.com/default.aspx?modul=ingilizceOz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:15:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

This study consisted of a questionnaire about the descriptive characteristics of the participants and the knowledge and attitude of physicians in diagnosis, treatment, referral/hospitalization and follow-up of children with acute respiratory tract infections aged 0-5.
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:uKfqO4aH0nkJ:csh.dergis...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:16:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

YOLDAŞCAN, Elçin
Adana’da Yaşayan Sokak Çocuklarının Tanımlayıcı Özellikleri

Descriptive Characteristics of the Street Children in Adana
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:sHcKHHjLI2sJ:www.academ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:18:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Section A included questions about descriptive characteristics of the hairdresser and barber. Section B included questions about HIV/AIDS knowledge.
Birinci bölüm, kuaför ve berberlerin tanımlayıcı özelliklerini, ikinci bölüm, HIV/ AIDS konusunda bilgi düzeylerini, üçüncü bölüm ise AIDS'lilere yaklaşımlarını ve bilgi aldıkları kaynakları belirlemektedir.
http://www.hatam.hacettepe.edu.tr/hatam714.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:19:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

- Distribution of the inappropriate houses was analyzed according to the descriptive characteristics of houses.
- Standartlara uymayan konutların, tanımlayıcı özelliklerine göre dağılımları incelendi.
Türk Silahlı Kuvvetleri Koruyucu Hekimlik Bülteni
http://www.korhek.org/makale.php?drm=ozet&mno=221

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:21:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Descriptive Characteristics as Potential Predictors of Outcomes Following Constraint-Induced Movement Therapy for People After Stroke
http://www.ptjournal.org/cgi/content/abstract/86/6/825

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:22:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rape-related pregnancy: Estimates and descriptive characteristics from a national sample of women.
- American Journal of Obstetrics & Gynecology - Abstract: Volume 175 ...

http://pt.wkhealth.com/pt/re/ajog/abstract.00000447-19960800...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:23:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Compare the symptoms and descriptive characteristics of CC and PVFM with a group
http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S089219970500168...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-06 11:24:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Descriptive characteristics of the dietary patterns used in the Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension Trial. DASH Collaborative Research Group.
http://www.mdconsult.com/das/citation/body/81172600-2/jorg=j...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-11-06 15:06:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

pentru puţin!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-11-06 15:55:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sadece sözlükten bir alıntıydı. :-)
http://www.dictionarromanenglez.ro/en/dictionary/pu%25C5%25A...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sag ol Mehmet.

Asker: romence nereden biliyorsunuz?:)

Asker: anladim :)