KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical: Cardiology

anjio

English translation: angiography


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:anjio
English translation:angiography
Entered by: Serkan Doğan

08:19 Dec 1, 2004
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Turkish term or phrase: anjio
Anjio ve açık kalp ameliyatları yapılabilecektir.
stra
angiography
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-01 08:31:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary?book=Dictionary&va=ang...

Angiography(n.) A description of blood vessels and lymphatics.

Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6angiography
Serkan Doğan
5 +2angioceviriceviri
2 +1angioNuray Sümbültepe


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
angiography


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-01 08:31:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary?book=Dictionary&va=ang...

Angiography(n.) A description of blood vessels and lymphatics.



Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
15 mins
  -> sagolun

agree  senin
59 mins
  -> teşekkkürler

agree  Nilgün Bayram
1 hr
  -> teşekkkürler

agree  Tolga Uzun
6 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Özden Arıkan
12 hrs
  ->  teşekkürler ederim

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
angio


Explanation:
angio

ceviriceviri
Venezuela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  senin
57 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin: oldukça riskli bir bölüm
1 hr

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angio


Explanation:
ya da angi- , Kan veya lenf damarlari ile iliskili olmayi belirten önek

Stedman Tip Sözlügü/ Dr. Öner Süzer

Nuray Sümbültepe
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: ablam uzun süre bu bölümde çalıştı, oradan aklımda kaldı
1 hr