KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical: Health Care

kuvaterner amonyum

English translation: quaternary ammonium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:kuvaterner amonyum
English translation:quaternary ammonium
Entered by: Louis Mitler

18:05 Mar 11, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Turkish term or phrase: kuvaterner amonyum
Kuvanter amonyum bilesikleri soz konusu biyosidlerdir.
More papers on antiseptics.
Louis Mitler
quaternary ammonium
Explanation:
Belirtilen web sayfalarında verilen bir hayli teknik açıklamalara bakılırsa görülüyor ki bu bileşik, antiseptik yapımında ve enfeksiyon ile bakterilere karşı kullanılmaktadır.
Selected response from:

emine mizyal adsiz
Grading comment
Sagolun!

Louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quaternary ammonium
emine mizyal adsiz
5 +1quaternary ammonium compoundAli Bayraktar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kuvanter amonyum
quaternary ammonium compound


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...



Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kuvanter amonyum
quaternary ammonium


Explanation:
Belirtilen web sayfalarında verilen bir hayli teknik açıklamalara bakılırsa görülüyor ki bu bileşik, antiseptik yapımında ve enfeksiyon ile bakterilere karşı kullanılmaktadır.


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?WO=1997%2F24927&IA=WO199...
    Reference: http://jac.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/content/full/49/4/597
emine mizyal adsiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sagolun!

Louis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
1 hr

agree  Taner Göde
1 day11 hrs