KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

anamnez

English translation: anamnesis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:anamnez
English translation:anamnesis
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

20:51 Mar 29, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: anamnez
hasta anamnez bilgileri
ekenar
anamnesis
Explanation:
Anamnesis = medical history or case history
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thank you Mirror.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6anamnesis
Antoinette Verburg
5 +3anamnesis case history
Alev Ellington


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
anamnesis


Explanation:
Anamnesis = medical history or case history

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Thank you Mirror.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
31 mins

agree  Nezih Doğu
1 hr

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
1 hr

agree  Ali Osman TEZCAN: Please see: Tıp Sözlüğü. (Pars Tuğlacı. Sayfa: 46)
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
7 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
138 days

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anamnesis case history


Explanation:
This phrase explains the expression you have given in Turkish. Anamnesis is the complete case history of a patient.

Alev Ellington
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sevinc altincekic
57 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
7 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
356 days