KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

oz ve soy gecmisi

English translation: personal and family medical history


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:oz ve soy gecmisi
English translation:personal and family medical history
Entered by: Alev Ellington

20:54 Mar 29, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: oz ve soy gecmisi
medical
ekenar
personal and family medical history
Explanation:
‘personal and family medical history’ is used in hospitals to learn patient’s health check. Namely, conditions that the patient and a family member of the patient have suffered would be on that list.
Selected response from:

Alev Ellington
Grading comment
Thank you very much. It's been a great help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4personal and family medical history
Alev Ellington
5anamnesis
Ali Osman TEZCAN


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
personal and family medical history


Explanation:
‘personal and family medical history’ is used in hospitals to learn patient’s health check. Namely, conditions that the patient and a family member of the patient have suffered would be on that list.

Alev Ellington
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much. It's been a great help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
16 mins

agree  Nezih Doğu
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
7 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
138 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anamnesis


Explanation:
Anamnesis

"Anamnesis" sözcüğü daha önce sorulmuştu.
İnceleyiniz.
Bu sorunun yanıtıdır.

Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 49