KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

epidural aralikli bolus

English translation: "intermittent epidural bolus"


19:52 May 12, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: epidural aralikli bolus
Tramadol intamuskuler,intravenöz, ve epidural aralikli bolus veya PCA cihazlari ile bircok yontemle kullanilmaktadir.
rg66
English translation:"intermittent epidural bolus"
Explanation:
İngilizce'deki genel kullanım şekli bu.
Kolay gelsin :o)
Selected response from:

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2"intermittent epidural bolus"AZRA AKARTUNA
3 +3epidural intermittent bolus
Ebru Inhan


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
epidural intermittent bolus


Explanation:
Referans veremiyorum özür dilerim ama bu işi ben yapıyor olsyadım bu şekilde çevirirdim
Kolay gelsin

Ebru Inhan
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: katılıyorum
94 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"intermittent epidural bolus"


Explanation:
İngilizce'deki genel kullanım şekli bu.
Kolay gelsin :o)


    Reference: http://www.hbuk.co.uk/journals/ijoa/previous.cfm?toc=ijoa.8....
    Reference: http://www.esraeurope.org/education/imra/11_02/page31+32.htm
AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
8 mins
  -> sağolun :o)

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> sağolun :o)