KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

ben alınması

English translation: mole removal


10:45 Jul 10, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: ben alınması
cümle içinde geçmiyor sadece madde
emo
English translation:mole removal
Explanation:
ben alınması
Selected response from:

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mole removalshenay kharatekin
5 +3nevus excision
Aydin Yulug
5nevus removalerhan ucgun


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nevus excision


Explanation:
mole excision da kullaniliyor

Aydin Yulug
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: ancak, başka bir teknikle alınmış olabilir bence removal daha doğru
5 mins

agree  1964
9 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner: mole removal
10 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nevus removal


Explanation:
daha iyi gibi geldi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 11:25:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

örneğin shaving dedikleri yüzeysel kazıma diye bir yöntem daha var

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mole removal


Explanation:
ben alınması


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Samiye Godel
2 hrs
  -> sağolun

agree  Ebru Inhan
9 hrs
  -> tşk ederim canım

agree  1964: Evet diğeri de var (excision)http://www.emedicine.com/aaem/byname/mole-removal.htm
22 hrs
  -> ek açıklama için mersi

agree  Martina Keskintepe
1 day7 hrs
  -> siz de sağolun