KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

sut cicegi

English translation: chicken pox


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:su çiçeği
English translation:chicken pox
Entered by: Samiye Godel

05:14 Jul 13, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: sut cicegi
name of a disease. There should be two dots over the "u", cedillas hanging from the "c"s and a line over the "g"
Lois
chicken pox
Explanation:
su çiçeği
Selected response from:

Samiye Godel
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2chicken poxSamiye Godel
1milk flowershenay kharatekin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chicken pox


Explanation:
su çiçeği

Samiye Godel
Native speaker of: Turkish
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: Genel Sözlük chicken pox suçiçeği
30 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
milk flower


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 02:42:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

just as a joke

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56