KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical

tıp doktoru

English translation: medical doctor


20:06 Aug 20, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Turkish term or phrase: tıp doktoru
uzmanlık belgesi ile alakalı.....
xxxOnTheEdges
English translation:medical doctor
Explanation:
yok
Selected response from:

opedos
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8medical doctoropedos
5 +4ya da Doctor of Medicinesevinc altincekic
5 +1M.D. : Doctor of Medice: Tip Doktoru
lagunali
5 +1hayret bir şeyerhan ucgun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
medical doctor


Explanation:
yok

opedos
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estella
7 mins

agree  Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay: kesinlikle evet.
12 mins

agree  1964
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  METE KUMRU
2 hrs

agree  Nezih Doğu: İyi de, bunu bile soran biri nasıl çevirmendir?
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: bence doğru olan bu
2 hrs

agree  senin
464 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ya da Doctor of Medicine


Explanation:
kısaltması da: Dr. med.

sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay
35 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  Nezih Doğu: İyi de, bunu bile soran biri nasıl çevirmendir?
2 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: valla bu da olabilir
2 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hayret bir şey


Explanation:
yahu niye yanında çalışan tercümanın parasını ödemedin de böyle açıkta kaldın

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: :)))
13 hrs

neutral  shenay kharatekin: anlamadım, Fransız kaldım ama fransızcam da yok yaaa
7 days

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
M.D. : Doctor of Medice: Tip Doktoru


Explanation:
Mesela,

Dr. Ali Ak

hitabi

Ali Ak, M.D.

olarak yazilir



lagunali
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: www.zargan.com da aynı bilgiyi veriyor
15 hrs