KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

noktasal kanamalar

English translation: punctual bleeding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:noktasal kanamalar
English translation:punctual bleeding
Entered by: Kenan Atalay

18:46 Aug 9, 2006
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Turkish term or phrase: noktasal kanamalar
otopsi raporundan. cumlede: Sol akcigerde yuzeyinde noktasal kanamalar goruldu.
Alp Berker
United States
punctual bleeding
Explanation:
benim bilgim bu yonde..
Selected response from:

Kenan Atalay
Turkey
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1punctual bleeding
Kenan Atalay
5discrete hemorrhage
Salih1946
4scattered bleeding
Nizamettin Yigit


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
punctual bleeding


Explanation:
benim bilgim bu yonde..


    Reference: http://www.turkforensic.com/index.php?option=com_content&tas...
Kenan Atalay
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serdar Oncu: local bleeding de olabilir mi?
33 mins
  -> yerel olcagini sanmiyorum cunku zaten kanamanin yerini belirtmisler akciger yuzeyi diyerek cumlede..

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

851 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discrete hemorrhage


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20