KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

trikuspit kapak çevresi plaklar

English translation: plaques in the periphery of tricuspit valve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:trikuspit kapak çevresi plaklar
English translation:plaques in the periphery of tricuspit valve
Entered by: Alp Berker

18:49 Aug 9, 2006
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Turkish term or phrase: trikuspit kapak çevresi plaklar
otopsi raporundan. cumlede: trikuspit kapak cevresi plaklar oldugu goruldu.
Alp Berker
United States
plaques in the periphery of tricuspit valve
Explanation:
Bu şekilde çevrilebilir.
Selected response from:

arzud
Turkey
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tricuspit valve peripheral plaques traced
Salih1946
4 +1plaques in the periphery of tricuspit valve
arzud


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trikuspit kapak cevresi plaklar
plaques in the periphery of tricuspit valve


Explanation:
Bu şekilde çevrilebilir.

arzud
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin tesekkurler :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serdar Oncu: tricuspid olacak sanırım.
45 mins
  -> evet haklısınız teşekkürler

neutral  accredited: Serdar Bey'e katılıyorum. Ancak in the periphery of yerine "around" denmesi daha sağlıklı olur bence
17 hrs

neutral  B. Ozpolat: tricuspid ve around önerilerine katılıyorum.
552 days

808 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tricuspit valve peripheral plaques traced


Explanation:
medical jargon entailed phrase

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20