KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

tedavi ve müşaade altına alınmak

English translation: be given medical treatment (care) and kept under observation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:tedavi ve müşahede altına alınmak
English translation:be given medical treatment (care) and kept under observation
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

10:02 Mar 12, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Turkish term or phrase: tedavi ve müşaade altına alınmak
yaralı vb. için kullanılan ifade.
Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
be given treatment and kept under observation
Explanation:
Redhouse'e göre:
müşahede altında - subject to medical observation
Selected response from:

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Grading comment
thanks very much, Tim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3be given treatment and kept under observation
Tim Drayton
5to be taken under treatment and observation
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
be given treatment and kept under observation


Explanation:
Redhouse'e göre:
müşahede altında - subject to medical observation

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks very much, Tim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serdar_000
7 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Serkan Doğan: exactly Tim
50 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Taner Göde: How's Cyprus?
2 hrs
  -> thanks; getting hot

594 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be taken under treatment and observation


Explanation:
madical jargon entailed phrase

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20