KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

Güncel Kanal Listese

English translation: updated list of channels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Güncel Kanal Listesi
English translation:updated list of channels
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

03:58 Jul 9, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Güncel Kanal Listese
I found these Turkish words in the middle of an Albanian medical text. Please help. MTIA
Monika Coulson
updated list of channels
Explanation:
The strange thing is that this has nothing to do with medial terminology. It is the heading for a list of channels available under a satellite package!
Selected response from:

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2updated list of channels
Tim Drayton
5updated channels list
Salih1946
5current canal list
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
5updated channels list
Salih1946
3up to date canal list
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
up to date canal list


Explanation:
up to date/ actual canal list

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Güncel Kanal Listesi
current canal list


Explanation:
Up to date yerine gunceli karsilayan "current" teriminin kullanimi da uygun olur diye dusunuyorum.

Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
updated list of channels


Explanation:
The strange thing is that this has nothing to do with medial terminology. It is the heading for a list of channels available under a satellite package!

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz: maybe a typo "kan al" :)
30 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day9 hrs

174 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
updated channels list


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

174 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
updated channels list


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20