KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Medical (general)

asetil kolin salınımını medial pontin retiküler formasyonda etkileyerek

English translation: by influencing the acetylcholine release in medial pontine reticular formation


08:07 Jul 2, 2003
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Turkish term or phrase: asetil kolin salınımını medial pontin retiküler formasyonda etkileyerek
medical article on opioids
Fiona Gallagher
Turkey
English translation:by influencing the acetylcholine release in medial pontine reticular formation
Explanation:
I hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 08:23:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Link&db=Pu...

http://axon.bhs.mq.edu.au/cblaha/PDF/LTDEJN00.pdf
http://clearinghouse.mwsc.edu/manuscripts/223.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 08:29:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Link&db=Pu...

http://axon.bhs.mq.edu.au/cblaha/PDF/LTDEJN00.pdf
http://clearinghouse.mwsc.edu/manuscripts/223.asp
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Thanks a lot - it had me beaten!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2by influencing the acetylcholine release in medial pontine reticular formation
Selçuk Budak
5by affecting...xxxCaner


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by affecting...


Explanation:
by affecting acetilcholine secretion in the medial pontine reticular formation.

HTH


xxxCaner

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by influencing the acetylcholine release in medial pontine reticular formation


Explanation:
I hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 08:23:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Link&db=Pu...

http://axon.bhs.mq.edu.au/cblaha/PDF/LTDEJN00.pdf
http://clearinghouse.mwsc.edu/manuscripts/223.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 08:29:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Link&db=Pu...

http://axon.bhs.mq.edu.au/cblaha/PDF/LTDEJN00.pdf
http://clearinghouse.mwsc.edu/manuscripts/223.asp

Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a lot - it had me beaten!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCaner: ever release daha mantıklı görülüyor, yalnız medial'Wın başına article gelmesi daha yerinde olur
1 hr

agree  Emine Fougner
6 hrs