KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Military / Defense

Topçu ve Füze Okulu

English translation: Artillery and Missile School


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Topçu ve Füze Okulu
English translation:Artillery and Missile School
Entered by: Mine Somyurek

10:22 Apr 8, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Turkish term or phrase: Topçu ve Füze Okulu
Askeri bir metinde geçiyor
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
Artillery and Missile School
Explanation:
Artillery and Missile School/Academy
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Artillery and Missile School
Serkan Doğan
3 +1Artillery and Missile
Nizamettin Yigit


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Artillery and Missile School


Explanation:
Artillery and Missile School/Academy

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulser Ozcan
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Search?search=artillery...
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  chevirmen
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Mehmet Hascan: http://www.monch.com.tr/SAVUNMA/sh100/sh100.html
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Dilek Yigit
16 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Artillery and Missile


Explanation:


Artillery and Missile School

ancak okulun özelliklerine bağlı olarak aynı okula
Artillery and Rocket School
denmesi dem mümkün. Ama yaygın olanı, kullanılanı yukarıdaki

Nizamettin Yigit
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: Rocket olmaz bence. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Special:Search?search=artillery...
2 hrs