KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Military / Defense

ABD Kara Kuvvetleri Komuta ve Kurmay Koleji

English translation: US Army Command and General Staff College


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ABD Kara Kuvvetleri Komuta ve Kurmay Koleji
English translation:US Army Command and General Staff College
Entered by: Mine Somyurek

10:27 Apr 8, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Turkish term or phrase: ABD Kara Kuvvetleri Komuta ve Kurmay Koleji
-
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
US Army Command and General Staff College
Explanation:
Kendi tanimlari
Selected response from:

Dilek Yigit
Turkey
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7US Army Command and General Staff College
Dilek Yigit
5Us Land Forces Command And Officer College
Garabet Moumdjian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
US Army Command and General Staff College


Explanation:
Kendi tanimlari


    Reference: http://www-cgsc.army.mil/
Dilek Yigit
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: U.S. Army Command & General Staff College
54 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Gulser Ozcan
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Hamza Gürdal
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  chevirmen
3 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  ozan karakış
4 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Mehmet Hascan
10 hrs

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
10 hrs

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Us Land Forces Command And Officer College


Explanation:
Even though Army can be used but Kara Kuvvetleri should be translated as land forces.

Garabet Moumdjian
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian