KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Military / Defense

Teknik Hizmetler Dairesi Başkanlığı

English translation: Technical Services Head Office


15:00 Jul 9, 2008
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / ihale mevzuat
Turkish term or phrase: Teknik Hizmetler Dairesi Başkanlığı
Teknik Hizmetler Dairesi Başkanlığı
Mert
English translation:Technical Services Head Office
Explanation:
Technical Services Head Office
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Tşk Ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Department of Technical Services
Selcuk Akyuz
4Technical Services Head Office
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical Services Head Office


Explanation:
Technical Services Head Office

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tşk Ederim

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Department of Technical Services


Explanation:
Karayolları Teknik Sözlüğü'nden

Müşterek Teknik Hizmetler Dairesi Başkanlığı: Department of Combined Technical Services

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
14 hrs

agree  Mehmet Hascan: "..Daire Başkanlığı" => "Department of.."
3 days7 hrs