KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Military / Defense

173 ncü P. A. Kh.: (Kısaltmalar:-)

English translation: 173rd Infantry Division Headquarters


12:47 Nov 8, 2003
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / units
Turkish term or phrase: 173 ncü P. A. Kh.: (Kısaltmalar:-)
173 ncü P. A. Kh.: Urla'da (bu alayın bir taburu ko-j
lordu emrinde İzmir'de, diğer iki taburu Urla I Yarımadası sahilleri üze-rinde gözetleme ve ko-j ruraa vazifesinde);
174 ncü P. A. : İzmir'de (Kışla'da) ; 172 nci P. A. : Ayvalık'da;
Kolordu ve 56 nci Tümen Topçu birlikleri: Seydiköy-I
Gaziemir'de;f
57 nci Tümen Kh. ve bağlı birlikleri : Aydın'da;
135 nci P. A. : Söke bölgesinde;
175 nci P. A. : Aydın bölgesinde;
176 nci P. A. : Antalya'da;
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
English translation:173rd Infantry Division Headquarters
Explanation:
P.A Kh: Piyade alayi karargahi : 173rd Infantry Division Headquarters
P.A : Piyade Alayi : Infantry Division

Selected response from:

Denise2003
United Kingdom
Grading comment
173 demeniz farkıyla :-)

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2173rd Infantry Division Headquarters
Denise2003
5 +1Piyade Alay Karargahı = Infantry Regiment HeadquartersAdil Sönmez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
173rd Infantry Division Headquarters


Explanation:
P.A Kh: Piyade alayi karargahi : 173rd Infantry Division Headquarters
P.A : Piyade Alayi : Infantry Division



Denise2003
United Kingdom
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
173 demeniz farkıyla :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
2 mins

agree  senin
5 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
173 ncü P. A. Kh.: (Kısaltmalar:-)
Piyade Alay Karargahı = Infantry Regiment Headquarters


Explanation:
P. = Piyade
A. = Alay
Kh.= Karargah

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
0 min