KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

I got this in my email I don;t understand its in CONTEXT. THANKYOU!!

English translation: İt may be wrong address ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:I got this in my email I don;t understand its in CONTEXT. THANKYOU!!
English translation:İt may be wrong address ?
Entered by: 1964

14:19 Mar 15, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: I got this in my email I don;t understand its in CONTEXT. THANKYOU!!
Calisiyorum eve gelincede tursu gibi oluyorum ,gokselin isleri acildi ,restorasyona gidiyorum gokselle beraber firin da devam .

online oldugum saatler sizin saatinizle sabah 3 veya 4 e falan denk geliyo .

biz cok iyiyiz , herkese cok selamlar!
KAT
İt may be wrong address ?
Explanation:
USmmary: Explains he is working and he is always tired when he goes home.
He is online 3-4 Am (your time zone)
regards
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank You so much. It sounds to be about right.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3not a good expression in Turkish, but it may be translated as followserhan ucgun
4İt may be wrong address ?
1964


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
İt may be wrong address ?


Explanation:
USmmary: Explains he is working and he is always tired when he goes home.
He is online 3-4 Am (your time zone)
regards

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Thank You so much. It sounds to be about right.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
not a good expression in Turkish, but it may be translated as follows


Explanation:
I am working hard, and feel very tired when I returned home. The business of Goksel tended to recover. I go to the restaurant with Goksel, and the baking business is okay too.
My on-line time corresponds to 3 or 4 hours with your time.
We are very well, regards to everybody

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: yes that is complete translation. Ben soruş tarzından mailine yanlışlıkla gelmiş sandım
6 mins

agree  Taner Göde: Kutlarım.
34 mins

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: But, restorasyon demis restorant degil. Bu arada,
1 hr
  -> neyi dogru demis ki zaten :))