KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

Seni cok ozluyorum

English translation: I miss you so much


22:46 Mar 17, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: Seni cok ozluyorum
Sent by email from girl I was seeing
Wes
English translation:I miss you so much
Explanation:

"I miss you so much" is better than to say "I miss you very much"
Selected response from:

saykac
Turkey
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5I miss you so muchsaykac
5 +4I miss you so muchOmer Esener
4 +3I miss you very muchKlaus Dorn


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I miss you very much


Explanation:
I miss you a lot

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
7 hrs

agree  Shila
20 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
357 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I miss you so much


Explanation:
I miss you very much

Omer Esener
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
7 hrs

agree  JulieVural
8 hrs

agree  Shila
20 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
357 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
I miss you so much


Explanation:

"I miss you so much" is better than to say "I miss you very much"

saykac
Turkey

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth
1 hr

agree  UNSALAN
3 hrs

agree  Taner Göde
7 hrs

agree  1964: Yukarıda iki secapta var onlara Agree ve disagree yapılabilirdi
7 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
357 days