KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

asitik düzenleyici

English translation: acidic regulator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:asitik düzenleyici
English translation:acidic regulator
Entered by: Nezih Doğu

16:09 May 9, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ food engineering
Turkish term or phrase: asitik düzenleyici
gıda mühendisliği
Alpay Baykal
asidic regulator
Explanation:
düzenleyici için başka terim kullanmayın
Selected response from:

Nezih Doğu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2asidic regulator
Nezih Doğu
5acidifiererhan ucgun
3acid regulatoryshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asidic regulator


Explanation:
düzenleyici için başka terim kullanmayın

Nezih Doğu
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  murat karahan: acidic
1 min
  -> Elbette. Özür dilerim. Bugün benim typo günüm anlaşılan!!

agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: Simdi biri kalkip dese ki acidic regulatorun Turkcesi ne? Cevirisi soyle gelir: Asidik Regulator :P
6 hrs
  -> Benden öyle gelmez valla!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acidifier


Explanation:
Mesela E330 !!! Asit düzenleyiciden kasıt belli bir gıda ürününe ekşilik verilmesidir!! Arkadaslar gene kafalarına göre türetmisler !!!

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174

50 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acid regulatory


Explanation:
I think so!


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56