KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

en azindan buradan boyle gorunuyor

English translation: At least, it looks like so from here


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:en azindan buradan boyle gorunuyor
English translation:At least, it looks like so from here
Entered by: 1964

17:13 May 25, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: en azindan buradan boyle gorunuyor
All I know is that it was in light banter when my friend said it and he would't explain what it meant, only that it was turkish. I hope I spelt it right
Richard
At least, it looks like so from here
Explanation:
At least, it looks like so from here
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you again. My friend has confirmed that this is exactly what he said.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2At least, it looks like so from here
1964
4 +1It looks like this at least from hereRuyem


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It looks like this at least from here


Explanation:
-

Ruyem
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaye Terzioglu-Booth: I also suggest to use is as At least it looks like this (OR it) from here :)
13 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
At least, it looks like so from here


Explanation:
At least, it looks like so from here


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Thank you again. My friend has confirmed that this is exactly what he said.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZRA AKARTUNA
5 hrs
  -> sağolun aslında ingilizce açısından tam doğru bir ifade olmayabilir

agree  shenay kharatekin: At least, it looks like this from here.
1 day3 hrs
  -> evet sağolun