KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Other

uyu artik yourgunum yarin gorusuruz

English translation: go and sleep, i feel tired, see you tomorrow


15:35 Jun 6, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Turkish term or phrase: uyu artik yourgunum yarin gorusuruz
turkey
English translation:go and sleep, i feel tired, see you tomorrow
Explanation:
take care
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5go and sleep, i feel tired, see you tomorrowerhan ucgun
4sleep now, I am exhausted, we can talk tomorrowMelike Cakirer
2go to sleep now, I'm tired, we will see (speak to) one another tomorrowwandadorff


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
go and sleep, i feel tired, see you tomorrow


Explanation:
take care

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964
43 mins

agree  AZRA AKARTUNA: "I am tired" can also be used instead of "I feel tired"
2 hrs

agree  dunya: Sleep now, I'm tired. We'll continue tommorow.
3 hrs

agree  xxxAVRASYA
14 hrs

agree  b_gai
1 day17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sleep now, I am exhausted, we can talk tomorrow


Explanation:

Bana bir film repliği izlenimi verdi.


Melike Cakirer
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 3

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
go to sleep now, I'm tired, we will see (speak to) one another tomorrow


Explanation:
hepsi doğru fakat bence bu daha uygun

wandadorff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  shebnem: one another? each other anlamında mı?
3 days10 hrs
  -> 2 kişi arasındaysa one another 2'den fazlaysa each other fakat ikisi genel olarak kullanılıyor

agree  shenay kharatekin: sleep anymore I am tired see you tomorrow
19 days